Delirium Advertising

POLICY OF
PRIVACY

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") describes how DELIRIUM ADVERTISING, S.L. (hereinafter, "DELIRIUM"), collects, processes and uses the personal information of its customers and users, always protecting our commitment to privacy and data security. This information is collected exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and it cannot be treated in a way that is incompatible with such purposes and in strict compliance with the applicable regulations on personal data protection, in particular, the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (hereinafter, RGPD).

The Privacy Policy will be updated periodically in order to clarify or reflect the new practices in the management of the privacy of our users or the legislative, jurisprudential modifications or of interpretation of the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data or other Authorities of Control that can take place that had to be applied and will be accessible at any moment for its consultation from the Web site www.delirium.es.

Identification of the person responsible for the treatment:

DELIRIUM is the entity responsible for the processing of your data. Your contact details are as follows:

B64113913

C/Sant Sebastià, 9, 3ª, Sant Just Desvern, 08960, BARCELONA

933713322

se.muiriled@ofni

Means by which we treat your data:

We process personal data in the following cases:

  • Visits to our website;
  • Interaction, connection or links with our website through social networking tools, blogs or other websites;
  • Use of any of our electronic communication services, you send us an email, you send us a query or suggestion through our contact forms.
  • Sending a resume to be part of our team.

For what purposes we treat your data:

At DELIRIUM we treat your personal data in accordance with the principles set out in the applicable regulations, and in particular, the RGPD. Personal data will not be used for purposes other than those set out below.

Customer data:

The data of our customers will be treated with the purpose of providing the contracted services as well as to carry out the fiscal, accounting and administrative invoicing management of the contractual relationship that legitimizes the data treatment.

We may also treat our clients' data based on our legitimate interest in sending them news or information related to our activity, products and services, promotions, events and discounts through our Newsletter. The customer may object to receiving such communications at any time through the procedures provided for that purpose in the contract documents, as well as cancel the subscription to the Newsletter at any time by accessing the unsubscribe procedure at the foot of each Newsletter, or by writing to se.muiriled@ofni.

Web user data:

The navigation data of web users will be treated only for statistical and analysis purposes, in accordance with the provisions of our cookie policy, as well as to provide information about our business activity and, where appropriate, to respond to your questions and suggestions.

In this respect, we may process data such as IP for access to the telecommunications network, data on the municipality where the website is accessed, the operating system and browser used by the user, pages viewed and connection time.

CV data:

Similarly, we can process CV data in the event that interested parties send it to us via e-mail or through the form in the "Work with us" section. In those cases, the data will be treated with the only purpose of participating in the present or future active selection processes.

Data collected through the contact forms:

We may also process personal data if the interested parties send us queries, complaints or suggestions through the contact forms provided for this purpose on our website, with the sole purpose of responding to the request. Under no circumstances will we incorporate these data to other databases or send commercial communications by electronic means without prior authorization from the data owner.

The mandatory data of each form will be identified as such. In case of absence or incorrectness of the same data, DELIRIUM will not be able to identify you correctly and, consequently, the record of the query will be deleted.

Data received from e-mails:

We will also process personal data if the interested parties send queries, complaints or suggestions by e-mail to the addresses provided on the Website for this purpose. In this case, the data will be treated with the sole purpose of responding to the request for them. Under no circumstances will we incorporate these data into other databases or send commercial communications by electronic means without prior authorization from the data owner.

Data collected through our profiles in Social Networks:

We may process the data of the users of Social Networks who interact with the DELIRIUM profile page in the different social networks.

Specific clauses for Social Networks:

Facebook

By clicking the "Like" button on this Website, the user agrees that DELIRIUM, in compliance with the terms of use and privacy policy of Facebook, may access the personal data of its followers, publish news and information that will appear on their wall, as well as send messages. DELIRIUM will never use the data for other purposes than those described above. At any time the user can stop being a follower, by clicking on the box "I don't like it anymore".

Twitter

By clicking the "Follow" button on this Website, the user agrees that DELIRIUM, in compliance with the terms of use and privacy policy of Twitter, may access the personal data of its followers, publish news and information that will appear on the Timeline of its followers, retweet tweets from its followers as well as send messages. DELIRIUM will never use the data for other purposes than those described above. The user can stop being a follower at any time by clicking on the "Stop following" box.

Instagram

By following our profile, the user accepts that DELIRIUM, in compliance with the terms of use and privacy policy of Instagram, may access the personal data of its followers (name and photo), publish news that will appear on the home page of these. DELIRIUM will never use the data for other purposes than those described above. At any time the user can stop being a follower, by clicking on the button "Stop following\”.

Linkedin

By clicking the "Follow" button on this page, the user agrees that DELIRIUM, in compliance with LinkedIn's terms of use and privacy policy, may access the personal data of its followers, publish news and information that will appear on their wall, participate in discussions, as well as send messages. DELIRIUM will not, in any case, use the data for other purposes than those described above. The user can stop being a follower at any time by clicking on the box "Stop following".

Vimeo

By clicking the "Follow" button on this page, the user agrees that DELIRIUM, in compliance with the terms of use and privacy policy of Vimeo, may access the personal data of its followers, as well as send messages. DELIRIUM, in no case will use the data for other purposes than those described above. At any time the user can stop being a follower, by clicking on the box "Stop following".

Youtube

By following our channel the user accepts that DELIRIUM, in compliance with the terms of use and privacy policy of Youtube, may access the personal data of its followers (name and photo), publish news that will appear on the home page of these. DELIRIUM will never use the data for other purposes than those described above. The user can stop being a follower at any time by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" button.

The information provided by DELIRIUM, in its social network profiles is for information purposes only. DELIRIUM, is not responsible for the errors contained, nor for the damages derived from its use.

Regarding the modification of your data in the social network, we inform you that when using a platform other than DELIRIUM, you can do it through the configuration of your profile in the different social networks. DELIRIUM, can only consult or cancel your data as a follower.

Newsletter:

Web users can subscribe to our Newsletter by filling out the data in the subscription form enabled on the Website www.delirium.es.

The data of the subscribers to the Newsletter will be treated with the only purpose of sending information about the activity of DELIRIUM, as well as to inform them about news, promotions, organized events or applicable discounts on our products or services based on their previous consent.

Subscribers may cancel their subscription to the Newsletter at any time by accessing the unsubscribe procedure at the bottom of each Newsletter, or by writing to se.muiriled@ofni.

To whom we communicate your data:

DELIRIUM guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data, not communicating them to third parties without the previous authorization of the owner of the data. However, by virtue of the different needs of DELIRIUM, we may communicate your data to the following recipients:

Service providers:

DELIRIUM may have contracted different services with suppliers that access personal data. All the suppliers have signed agreements for the treatment of personal data, limiting their treatment to the purposes of the service provided and always under the security measures established by the current regulations.

Public administration and authorities:

We may disclose your data to the public administration with competence in the matter as well as to the competent public authorities the data and any other information that is in our possession or that is accessible through our systems and is required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case. All of this is done by legal authorization and with the sole purpose of complying with our obligations and preventing abuse of the services or fraudulent activities in the services provided through our Website.

International Data Transfer:

Similarly, your data may be processed in countries outside the European Union. In this case, DELIRIUM ensures that the countries of destination of your personal data always have a comparable and adequate level of security protection. In any case, the international transfer will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of Arts. 44 and following of the RGPD.

Likewise, and in the event that the international transfer of data corresponds to the provision of a service to the DELIRIUM, such provision will comply with the provisions set forth in Art. 28 RGPD, signing the corresponding contract of the data processor.

In the case of international transfers to the USA, the service providers comply with all the guarantees regarding the protection of personal data required by the Privacy Shield between the European Union and the USA. Click here for more information about the Privacy Shield.

SERVICE PROVIDERDESTINATION COUNTRYSERVICE
Apple Inc. EEUU Email and Cloud Storage
Dropbox Inc. EEUU Cloud Storage
Slack Inc. EEUU Internal and external communication.
The Rocket Science Group (Mailchimp) EEUU Sending commercial communications

Exercise of rights:

The user may exercise his or her rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, portability and limitation of processing by sending an e-mail to info@delirium.es

Protection of rights before the Control Authority:

In any case of violation of the right to the protection of personal data, the user can contact the corresponding national Control Authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, www.aepd.es, to initiate the appropriate procedures for claiming and/or defending their rights.

Data conservation:

The data referred to the company's customers will be kept for the time necessary to meet the purpose for which they were collected and the legal obligations arising therefrom and, in any case, once the business relationship has ended, for a maximum of 5 years. The economic data will be kept under the provisions of the General Taxation Law 58/2003.

The data referring to the consultations formulated by the users through the web forms or those received by e-mail, as well as the data of curriculum vitae will be conserved by a maximum time of one year from the date in which they were gathered. Data collected through cookies and/or tracking pixels, social network plug-ins, and web user browsing data will be kept for a maximum of one year from the date of collection.

The Newsletter subscriber data will be kept until the subscriber requests the cancellation of the subscription, the subscription e-mail account stops working or the client objects to receiving the Newsletter.

The data of users accessed by DELIRIUM through the social network will not be incorporated to the company's databases, and therefore, will be kept under the conditions and for the periods of time established by the corresponding social network.

Responsibilities of the user:

The user guarantees that he/she is of legal age, has sufficient capacity and the necessary knowledge to use this Website www.delirium.es and its content, and guarantees that the information provided in each of the forms in which DELIRIUM requests his/her personal data is true, recognizing his/her responsibility to inform DELIRIUM of any change and/or modification of the data for its correct treatment.

Security measures:

DELIRIUM has implemented the necessary security measures to guarantee an efficient use and treatment of the personal data provided by the user, safeguarding the privacy, confidentiality and integrity of the data, complying with the regulatory requirements foreseen by the applicable regulations and using the necessary technical means to avoid the alteration, loss, unauthorized access or treatment of your data, according to the state of the technology in each moment, as well as the scope of control of DELIRIUM.

Related regulations:

If you wish to obtain more information about the regulations that assist, protect and fix your rights, we put at your disposal the laws that have inspired this policy and are relevant to you:

General Data Protection Regulation EU 216/679

Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce

Volver arriba